.overview-inner,.article {background-color:#d3d3d3 !important;} .article {color:grey;} -->

Spring 2014

Registration for our Spring and some Summer programs are now available!





Masters Level 1: (Learn-to-Row)
Spring/Summer Session 
Dates: 
Jun 2, 2014 to Jul 25, 2014 
Days: Tues. & Thurs.
Time: 5:45am to 7:45am
Register

Masters Level 2: (Advanced Learn-to-Row)
Masters Level 3: (Non-Competitive)
Masters Level 4: (Competitive)
Participation in Regattas, requires Coaches approval.

For all Masters, 2,3,4 
(REGISTRATION STILL OPEN)

Session 1
Dates: April 21, 2014 to June 6, 2015 
Session 2
Dates: June 9, 2014 to August 1, 2014
Days: Mon,Wed, Friday 
Time: 5:30am to 7:30 am
Register

Masters are rowers age 19 to 99

YOUTH SUMMER PROGRAMS COMING SOON!

Winter Programs

Registration is now up for our adult and youth winter programs. All programs will be held at AllSports.  For more information check out our program pages.

Youth Training

Monday, Tuesday and Thursday from 3:30-5pm
Session 1: Dec 2 - Dec 19 
Session 2: Jan 6 - Feb 27

Adult Training

Tuesday and Thursday from 6 - 7:30am
Session 1: Dec 3 - Dec 19
Session 2: Jan 7 - Feb 27


Calendar Raffle Winners!


November 1 - Halloween Basket won by David Langeun

November 2 - $25 Nuttleman's Florist Gift Card won by Isabella Forman


November 3 - $25 Downtown Sounds Gift Card won by Sally Rubenstone


November 4 - Oral-B electronic kid toothbrush and dental care kit won by Mary King

November 5 - $20 Stop and Shop Gift Card won by Beth Adams

November 6 - $20 Tower Theaters Gift Card won by Eileen Kelly

November 7 - Two pillar candles from Yankee Candle won by Amy Zeldes

November 8 - $20 Woodstar Gift Card won by Ben Morgan

November 9 - 1 Month Northampton Athletic Club membership won by Martha McCormick

November 10 - Northampton Tire Oil Change won by Anna Roca

November 11 - $25 Veracruzana won by Diane King

November 12 - $20 Thornes Market won by Dan Anderson

November 13 - $25 A2Z Gift Certificate won by Steve Forman

November 14 - $25 Cup and Top won by Valerie Nicoletti

November 15 - Family Night Basket won by Geoff Crowther!

November 16 - $50 Salon Herdis Gift Certificate won by John and Kathy White

November 17 - 60 min of Body Therapy at Sound Health Bodyworks won by Kim Bush

November 18 - $25 Murduff Jewelry gift card won by Chris Bontempi

November 19 - $30 Amherst Coffee gift card won by Denise O'Donovan

November 20 - $25 Judi's Gift Certificate won by Kristi Nelson

November 21 - $25 Northampton Chamber of Commerce gift card won by Betsy Atkins

November 22 - Sheet cake from Deerfield Dining Service won by Tom Kopona

November 23 - $25 Murduff Jewelry Gift Certificate won by Maya Elinevsky

November 24 - $25 Amherst Brewing Company Gift Certificate won by Liz Stiles

November 25 -  $25 Esselon Cafe Gift Certificate won by Barbara Kupfer

November 26 - $50 Paul and Elizabeths Gift Certificate won by Gloria DiFulvio

November 27 - $25 A2Z Gift Certificate won by Celia Malone

November 28 - Oral-B Electronic Kid Toothbrush and Dental Care kit won by Diane Blanchard

November 29 - $20 Shop Therapy Gift Certificate won by Mary Beth Broker

November 30 - $30 Amherst Coffee Gift Card won by Erin Andersen



2013 Rent-A-Rower Signups now available!! 
November 2 & 3, 2013
November 9 & 10, 2013
9:00 - 11:00 am, 12:00 - 2:00 pm, 3:00 - 5:00 pm
A contribution of $65 will provide you with two strong Northampton Community Rowing crew members who will come to your home for two hours and tackle chores like leaf raking, wood stacking, fall yard cleanup, garage cleanup and other handy and helpful chores.

Please use the "SignUp Genius" button located at the top of the column to the left to book your hard working rowers today!  

THANK YOU AND PLEASE SHARE THIS INFORMATION WITH YOUR FRIENDS AND NEIGHBORS.  THIS FUNDRAISER IS ESSENTIAL FOR THE FINANCIAL HEALTH OF NORTHAMPTON COMMUNITY ROWING!


First Annual
Northampton Community Rowing
Inter-Team Regatta

Saturday, September 21, 2013
Northampton Community Rowing Boathouse
7:45 - 10:30 a.m.

This race will include both our youth AND adult rowers!  Rowers should plan to be at the boathouse by 7:45 a.m. with races beginning at 8:30 a.m.  There will be a food tent to follow ( NCR Inter-Team Regatta Food SignUp ) and everyone is invited to join in for a hot breakfast!  Medals will be awarded to rowers for fastest time, best costumes, etc.